Staff Directory

Staff Directory

Administration

Name E-Mail Address
Catherine Van Housen, Principal [email protected]
Rita Garlanger, Assistant Principal [email protected]
Lisa Brubaker, Assistant Principal [email protected]

Pre Kindergarten Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Stacy Howland [email protected]

 

Kindergarten Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Wendy Brogdon [email protected]
Michelle Buchanan [email protected]
Cheryl Charles [email protected]
Kaitlin Conrad [email protected]
Caitlin Heath (60%) [email protected]
Denise Kelly [email protected]
Jamie Kingston (40%) [email protected]
Kate Smiley [email protected]
Christine Stavros [email protected]

First Grade Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Kathy Bowes [email protected]
Leslie Cabo [email protected]
Jennifer Cox [email protected]
Frances Huston [email protected]
Cindy Jones [email protected]
Rebecca Keene [email protected]
Jean Luytjes [email protected]
Betsy Lyons [email protected]
Pam Osburn [email protected]

Second Grade Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Kimberly Caldwell [email protected]
Ashley Chechila [email protected]
Laura Douglas [email protected]
Missy Ebert [email protected]
Kathleen Mantia [email protected]
Lois Mills [email protected]
Christine Sloan [email protected]
Kristen Tye [email protected]
Denise Whitlock [email protected]

Third Grade Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Mary Beliles [email protected]
Gina Davis [email protected]
Theresa Grzybek [email protected]
Teresa Hastings [email protected]
Taylor Morris [email protected]
Kelly O’Connor [email protected]
Keren Rosberg [email protected]
Stacy Shepherd [email protected]
Ileana Yarbrough [email protected]

Fourth Grade Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Kristin Boehner [email protected]
Elizabeth Gard [email protected]
Karla Gerding Link [email protected]
Susan Luce [email protected]
Hope Quilal-Lan [email protected]
Angie Tucci [email protected]
Betsy Wetmore [email protected]
Chris Woolston [email protected]

Fifth Grade Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Stephanie Barnette [email protected]
Michelle Bettler  [email protected]
Cynthia Bogard [email protected]
Maryanne Degrasse [email protected]
Carey Hanekamp [email protected]
Lisa La Monica [email protected]
Dawn Radford [email protected]
Melanie Wall [email protected]
Ian Zerrahn [email protected]

Support Staff

Name E-Mail Address
Erin Allen, Varying Except. 3-5 (60%)
[email protected]
Anleslia Aldous, Speech 40%
[email protected]
Beverly Barksdale, SAI Tutor
[email protected]
Rhona Bentz, Occupational Therapist
[email protected]s
Amy Brim, Gifted Resource 1.5 Days a Week
[email protected]
Alison Brooks, Physical Therapist
[email protected]
Brenda Brooks-Watford, Speech 3 – 5
[email protected]
Mirtha Churilla, Varying Except.
[email protected]
Cheryl Colton-Schenholm, Psychologist (T, W, Th)
[email protected]
Mary D’Errico, Varying Except. K – 3
[email protected]
Erica McVay, Varying Except [email protected]
Candice Sirak, ESE Music Therapy
[email protected]
Michelle Stewman, Varying Except.  3 – 5
[email protected]
Lynn Votaw, Speech K – 2
[email protected]
Susan Wadsworth, Occupational Therapist
[email protected]

Paraprofessionals

Name E-Mail Address
Linette Dean, ESE [email protected]
Katie Hartzell, ESE
[email protected]
Becky ”Starr” Meidling, ESE [email protected]
Christine Mineer, ESE [email protected]
Nikky Perry, Media Center [email protected]
Connie Smith, Media Center [email protected]
Carole Taylor, Pre-K [email protected]

Resource Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Matt Sage, P.E K – 2 [email protected]
Robyn Harden, P.E. 3 – 5 [email protected]
Kim Scribner, Art K – 2 [email protected]
Barbara Stroer, Art 3 – 5 [email protected]
Deirdre Hunt, Music K – 2 [email protected]
Linda Suppa, Music 3 – 5 [email protected]

Associate Teachers

Name E-Mail Address
Brianna Foley, 4th Grade [email protected]
Mary Henkel, 3rd Grade [email protected]
Marge Moir, 2nd Grade [email protected]
Rachel Secrist, 1st Grade [email protected]

Guidance / Instructional Coaches

Name E-Mail Address
Christy Thacker, Guidance Counselor 3-5 [email protected]
Jennifer Nunes, Instructional Literacy Coach [email protected]
Stacey O’Brien, Guidance Counselor K-2 [email protected]

Library Media Center / Technology

Name E-Mail Address
Chris Debus, Technology Support Specialist [email protected]
Vance Edeker, Media Specialist 3-5 [email protected]
Lori Gallaher, Media Specialist K-2 [email protected]

Office Staff

Name E-Mail Address
Sherri Church, Guidance Clerk
[email protected]
Michelle Lee, Nurse – Rawlings
[email protected]
Pam Nelson, Data Operator
[email protected]
Linda Reed, Secretary/Bookkeeper
[email protected]
Jennifer Scarbrough, Receptionist – PV
[email protected]
Oona Sidoroff, Secretary
Oona.Sidoroff@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Stacey Thane, LEA Clerk
Stacey.Thane@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Catherine Wallner, Receptionist – Rawlings
Catherine.Wallner@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Kim Webb, Nurse PV
Kimberly.Webb@stjohns.k12.fl.us

Extended Day

Name E-Mail Address
Liz Guile Elizabeth.Guile@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Ryan Johnson Ryan.Johnson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Debbie Ressler Deborah.Ressler@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Matt Sage Matthew.Sage@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Joy West Joy.West@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Lynda Wing, Coordinator
Lynda.Wing@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Steve Young Steve.Young@stjohns.k12.fl.us

Food Services

Name E-Mail Address
Jessica Peto, Food & Nutrition Manager Jessica.Peto@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Rebecca Anderson
Doretha Douglas
Paula Monzon
Kim Welch

Maintenance Team & Custodial Staff

Name E-Mail Address
Carmen Alvalle
Jakeida Mack
Rose Mack
Jackie McSwain
Franklin Myers
Maria Novoa
Steve Sampson, Coordinator Steven.Sampson@stjohns.k12.fl.us
Juan Treche
Carol Whitty
Steve Young