Close Menu

Extended Day Programs

sk09_banner3-2

2021 – 2022

ACE REGISTRATION FORM

ACE BROCHURE

ACE PAYMENT SCHEDULE


ACE BASICS:

Reminder:  Your child’s spot is not secured until we have your registration form and fee.   

PAYMENT:

Payments #1 due  August 2nd.  Payment #2 due on August 25th.

Starting September 1, all payments are due on the 10th of the month.  (see payment schedule on website)

COVID:

We will follow Covid procedures issued by the school district.

WATER BOTTLES: 

Please be sure your child has a water bottle, marked with their name.  We will provide ice water when playing outside during the hot weather months.

SICK CHILDREN:

Please do not send your child to school if they are not feeling well.   If a child becomes ill at ACE you must pick them up immediately.  Please make sure you have a back-up plan in case you are at work, etc.  this is for the safety of everyone.

All policies and procedures/rules apply to both AM and PM care.

MORNING CARE:

Morning Care will be in the PV Cafeteria, same as last year.  You must park your car and walk your child in the building. There will be a desk at the door when you come in.  

They may purchase breakfast at 8:00 am.

AFTERNOON CARE:

Will be held in the Rawlings building as usual.  You will pick your child up in the Rawlings front office after you sign them out.  Parents will wait in the front entrance lobby and are not allowed beyond the main lobby.   

YOU MUST PICK YOUR CHILD UP NO LATER THAN 6:00 PM.

Lynda Wing, Extended Day Coordinator
904-547-3830 

[email protected]

2021 – 2022 Enrichment Camps

There is a one time $25 fee for Non-Extended Day students attending Enrichment Camps!

If you would like to make the Non-Extended Day Enrichment Camp Registration Fee by Credit Card go to:

www.schoolpay.com

You must fill out the:

Non-Extended day ENRICHMENT CAMP Registration Form 

and forward to Extended Day, Attn:  Coordinator

 

All camps start immediately after school.

Click on the camp name for information:
(Camp information will be added as it becomes available)

   

Monday

Chess 

Kick Start Art

1st Coast Symphony (TBA)


Tuesday

Club Scientific

First Tee Golf


Wednesday

Debbie’s Dance

PVB Championship Tennis


Thursday

Kids Can Code

KidzArt

Spanish

Soccer


Friday

S4 Sports Academy

Tennis

Drama Kids

Engineering for Kids