Staff Directory


Staff Directory

Administration
Catherine Van Housen, Principal [email protected]
Lisa Brubaker, Assistant Principal [email protected]
Rita Garlanger, Assistant Principal [email protected]
Receptionist
Barbara Leaders [email protected]
Catherine Wallner,   Rawlings [email protected]
School Nurse
Cindy Masley, Rawlings [email protected]
Kim Webb, PVPV [email protected]
Office Staff
Sherri Church, Guidance Clerk [email protected]
Cara Kuralt, LEA Clerk [email protected]
Pam Nelson, Data Operator [email protected]
Linda Reed, Secretary/Bookkeeper [email protected]
Oona Sidoroff, Secretary [email protected]
Guidance & Instructional Literacy Coach
Jennifer Nunes, ILC [email protected]
Christy Thacker, Counselor 3-5 [email protected]
Stacey O’Brien, Counselor K-2 [email protected]
Library Media Center & Technology Support Specialist
Chris Debus, TSS [email protected]
Vance Edeker, Media 3 – 5 [email protected]
Lori Gallaher, Media K – 2 [email protected]
Pre-Kindergarten
Stacey Howland [email protected] 
Kindergarten
Wendy Brogdon [email protected]
Michelle Buchanan [email protected]
Cheryl Charles [email protected]
Kaitlin Conrad [email protected]
Caitlin Heath
[email protected]
Denise Kelly [email protected]
Jamie Kingston
[email protected]
Kate Smiley [email protected]
Christine Stavros [email protected]
1st Grade
Kathy Bowes [email protected]
Leslie Cabo [email protected]
Jennifer Cox [email protected]
Frances Huston [email protected]
Cindy Jones [email protected]
Rebecca Keene [email protected]
Betsy Lyons [email protected]
Pam Osburn [email protected]
2nd Grade
Ashley Chechila [email protected]
Laura Douglas [email protected]
Missy Ebert [email protected]
Susan Luce [email protected]
Jean Luytjes [email protected]
Kathleen Mantia [email protected]
Lois Mills [email protected]
Christine Sloan [email protected]
Kristen Tye [email protected]
Denise Whitlock [email protected]
3rd Grade
Mary Beliles [email protected]
Samantha Brady [email protected]
Kimberly Caldwell [email protected]
Stacy Clark [email protected]
Theresa Grzybek [email protected]
Teresa Hastings [email protected]
Mary Henkel
[email protected]
Taylor Morris [email protected]
Stacy Shepherd [email protected]
Ileana Yarbrough [email protected]
4th Grade
Kristin Boehner [email protected]ail
Gina Davis [email protected]
Carey Hanekamp [email protected]
Karla Link [email protected]
Hope Quilal-Lan [email protected]
Keren Rosberg [email protected]
Angie Tucci [email protected]
Chris Woolston [email protected]
5th Grade
Stephanie Barnette [email protected]
Michelle Bettler [email protected]
Cynthia Bogard [email protected]
Maryanne Degrasse [email protected]
Elizabeth Gard [email protected]
Lisa Lamonica [email protected]
Dawn Radford [email protected]
Melanie Wall [email protected]
Ian Zerrahn [email protected]
Resource
Robyn Harden, P.E. 3 – 5 [email protected]
Deirdre Hunt, Music K – 2 [email protected]
Kim Scribner, Art K – 2 [email protected]
Matt Sparks, PE K – 2 [email protected]
Barbara Stroer, Art 3 – 5 [email protected]
Linda Suppa, Music 3 – 5 [email protected]
Associate Teacher
Pamela D’Amato, 1st Grade [email protected]
Nicole Haney, 4th Grade [email protected]
Kaileigh Leavy, Kindergarten
[email protected]
Paraprofessional
Linette Dean, ESE [email protected]
Karen Eseppi Karen [email protected]
Maryrose Malzacher [email protected]
Kathleen McGovern, ESE [email protected]
Christine Mineer, ESE [email protected]
Nikki Perry, PVPV Media Center [email protected]
Connie Smith, Rawlings Media Center [email protected]
Carole Taylor, Pre-K [email protected]
Support Staff
Erin Allen, V. E. 3-5
[email protected]
Jessica Armstrong, V.E. K-3 [email protected]
Beverly Barksdale, SAI Tutor [email protected]
Amy Brim, Gifted  Resource [email protected]
Mirtha Churilla, V. E. 3-5
[email protected]
Cheryl Colton-Schenholm, Psychologist
[email protected]
Alison Dahl, Speech 3 – 5 [email protected]
Mary D’Errico, Varying Except. K – 3 [email protected]
Cinda Grimes, Behavior Specialist [email protected]
Peta-Gaye Yee Kee, Visual Impairment
[email protected]
Maria Loveland, SAI Tutor [email protected]
Erica McVay, Varying Except [email protected]
Caitlin O’Meara, Speech K – 2 [email protected]
Debbie Sells, Physical Therapist [email protected]
Candice Sirak, ESE Music Therapy [email protected]
Michelle Stewman, Varying Except.  3 – 5 [email protected]
Lynn Votaw, Speech K – 2 [email protected]
Susan Wadsworth, Occupational Therapist [email protected]
Extended Day
Lynda Wing, Coordinator [email protected]
Vanette Brown [email protected]
Liz Guile [email protected]
Whitney Hawkins [email protected]
Debbie Ressler [email protected]
Exi Sotirova [email protected]
Joy West [email protected]
Steve Young [email protected]
Food Services
Jessica Peto, Food & Nutrition Manager [email protected]
Rebecca Anderson [email protected] 
Doretha Douglas [email protected] 
David Heavener [email protected]
Paula Monzon [email protected] 
Maintenance & Custodial Staff
Steve Sampson, Coordinator [email protected]
Carmen Alvalle [email protected] 
Eugenio Ayala [email protected]
Tarika Bell [email protected]
Wilfrido Frometa [email protected]
Jackie McSwain [email protected] 
Franklin Myers [email protected] 
Maria Novoa [email protected] 
Carol Whitty [email protected]